KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

progress sheets

Swedish translation: rapporter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progress sheets
Swedish translation:rapporter
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

11:10 Nov 3, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical / datautskrift
English term or phrase: progress sheets
Progress sheets can be printed off for the patient by going to the window showing “Print” beside the Treatment window.
Lisa Lloyd
rapporter
Explanation:
q
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
jomenvisst :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SammanställningCecilia Janhammar
4rapporter
Mario Marcolin
3progressiv eller utvecklings utskrift ?
allanna


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sammanställning


Explanation:
Vi skulle nog bara kalla det en sammanställning eller sammandrag(utveckling). Alltså; Sammanställning kan skrivas.. osv..


    Reference: http://lexikon.nada.kth.se/cgi-bin/sve-eng
Cecilia Janhammar
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progressiv eller utvecklings utskrift ?


Explanation:
Hej Lisa,

När min dotter var på väg in i världen fick jag en utskrift från dator, jag har tittat på den och det står faktiskt på svenska!

Vet inte om det här var så värst mycket hjälp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 13:56:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh, it\'s just another manic monday... det var på ENGELSKA, \'fetal monitoring products\'

allanna
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapporter


Explanation:
q

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883
Grading comment
jomenvisst :o)