KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

target validation

Swedish translation: målutvärdering, målinriktad utvärdering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target validation
Swedish translation:målutvärdering, målinriktad utvärdering
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

16:22 Nov 7, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: target validation
vad kallas detta för när det används i studieprotokoll/prövningsplan
tack på förhand

Lisa :o)
Lisa Lloyd
målutvärdering, målinriktad utvärdering
Explanation:
säger min ryggmärg och lite Googleträffar.
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
tack Mårten
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1målutvärdering, målinriktad utvärderingEKM
3målvalideringxxxMarianne


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
målutvärdering, målinriktad utvärdering


Explanation:
säger min ryggmärg och lite Googleträffar.

EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1934
Grading comment
tack Mårten

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gorel Bylund
5 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
målvalidering


Explanation:
är kanske alldeles för enkelt .... ?

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 264