KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

protocol adherence

Swedish translation: iakttagande av protokoll


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protocol adherence
Swedish translation:iakttagande av protokoll
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

13:54 Nov 11, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: protocol adherence
discuss with the investigator(s) (and other personnel involved with the study) their responsibilities with regard to study conduct, protocol adherence, and the responsibilities of xxx or its representatives

cheers, Lisa
Lisa Lloyd
iakttagande av protokoll
Explanation:
jag antar att detta rör regler för hantering, procedurer..
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
tack Mario. jag tycker att detta förslag känns bäst i sammanhanget. ur SAOB: BETYDELSE: noga giva akt på l. beakta (ngt) för att rätta sitt handlingssätt därefter, taga hänsyn till (ngt).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1protokollföljsamhetxxxMarianne
4iakttagande av protokoll
Mario Marcolin
4protokollåtföljning
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protokollåtföljning


Explanation:
My humble suggestion.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14056

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protokollföljsamhet


Explanation:
el. följsamhet gentemot protokoll.


    Reference: http://mesh.kib.ki.se/swemesh/swebrowse.cfm
xxxMarianne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: kanske det
53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iakttagande av protokoll


Explanation:
jag antar att detta rör regler för hantering, procedurer..

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883
Grading comment
tack Mario. jag tycker att detta förslag känns bäst i sammanhanget. ur SAOB: BETYDELSE: noga giva akt på l. beakta (ngt) för att rätta sitt handlingssätt därefter, taga hänsyn till (ngt).