KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

Health Affiliates

Swedish translation: partners


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affiliates
Swedish translation:partners
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:48 Jan 26, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical / clinical research study
English term or phrase: Health Affiliates
Sponsored by the Division of Maternal-Fetal Medicine and Perinatal Nursing, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, University of Rochester Medical Center, Strong Memorial Hospital, Strong Health Affiliates, Rochester, NY

vad är motsvarigheten till health affiliates på svenska?

tack på förhand, Lisa
Lisa Lloyd
partners
Explanation:
Strong Health http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q="Strong He...
har partners
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
tack Mats!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2partners
Mats Wiman
4medlemmar i nätverket Strong Health
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partners


Explanation:
Strong Health http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q="Strong He...
har partners


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22Strong+...
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
tack Mats!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
5 hrs

agree  Henrik Brameus
1 day33 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health affiliates
medlemmar i nätverket Strong Health


Explanation:
"Strong Health is...
A network of doctors, nurses, allied health professionals, and hospitals working in concert with our customers and communities to create enhanced quality of life, one person at a time."
http://www.stronghealth.com/about/index.cfm

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883