KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical (general)

O negative

Swedish translation: 0-negativt blod


19:58 Feb 15, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: O negative
- Give me six units O neg, stat.

(subtitle)

Heter det noll negativ på svenska?
lisafran
Swedish translation:0-negativt blod
Explanation:
i text brukar man skriva 0-negativt blod men visst, i tal säger man "noll-negativt blod"
se också antal hits på respektive sökning
Selected response from:

Tornebohm
United States
Grading comment
Tack for hjalpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2O Rh-; O Rh-negativt
Sven Petersson
5 +10-negativt blodTornebohm


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o negative
0-negativt blod


Explanation:
i text brukar man skriva 0-negativt blod men visst, i tal säger man "noll-negativt blod"
se också antal hits på respektive sökning


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search?p=0-negativ+blod&prssweb=Sear...
Tornebohm
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Tack for hjalpen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
11 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o negative
O Rh-; O Rh-negativt


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjelle: även på Finlandssvenska ,"resus"
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Erika Lundgren
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!