KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical (general)

biliary imaging

Swedish translation: avbildning av gallvägarna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biliary imaging
Swedish translation:avbildning av gallvägarna
Entered by: Anette Herbert

19:01 Sep 4, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / imaging
English term or phrase: biliary imaging
"Allows biliary imaging"

Ingen mer kontext än att det är en egenskap hos ett kontrastmedel
Anette Herbert
avbildning av gallvägarna
Explanation:
Eller något liknande

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2006-09-06 10:25:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

För "allows" skulle jag nog ta "möjliggör", möjligen "medger".
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2avbildning av gallvägarna
Folke Nettelblad
4tillåter avbildning av gallblåsaLingua Danica


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tillåter avbildning av gallblåsa


Explanation:
tillåter avbildning av gallblåsa/
avbildning av gallblåsa är möjlig/
tillåter biliär avbildning


Lingua Danica
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avbildning av gallvägarna


Explanation:
Eller något liknande

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2006-09-06 10:25:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

För "allows" skulle jag nog ta "möjliggör", möjligen "medger".

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 909
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Tusen tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBirgitta G
9 hrs

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
20 hrs