KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical (general)

Dashboard

Swedish translation: kontrollpanel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dashboard
Swedish translation:kontrollpanel
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:37 Oct 24, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Dashboard
Opera Pre- and Postoperative module includes Web request, Planning and Scheduling, Warehouse, Dashboard, Communication and Postoperative register.
Mirjam Johansson
Sweden
kontrollpanel
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-24 11:58:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.anandic.com/docs/vollbreite.asp?id=28543&domid=10...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kontrollpanel
Sven Petersson
4manöverpanelReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dashboard
kontrollpanel


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-24 11:58:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.anandic.com/docs/vollbreite.asp?id=28543&domid=10...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 733
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbofasching
48 mins
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Victoria Marklund
6 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dashboard
manöverpanel


Explanation:
är min favorit

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 38