KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical (general)

maintain integrity

Swedish translation: säkerställa att allt fungerar på rätt sätt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintain integrity
Swedish translation:säkerställa att allt fungerar på rätt sätt
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

19:51 Jul 3, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / medicine
English term or phrase: maintain integrity
En sjukvårdsutrustning, ett inneslutningssystem: "The reason for this is to maintain integrity of the internal working envelope during the charging of product."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
säkerställa att allt fungerar på rätt sätt
Explanation:
egen erfarenhet
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4säkerställa att allt fungerar på rätt sättLena Matzdotter
3bibehållen integritetGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bibehållen integritet


Explanation:
är ju en ordagrann översättning, men eftersom det handlar sjukvårdsprodukter och inneslutningar, kanske bibehållen sterilitet är bättre?


    reflektioner
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
säkerställa att allt fungerar på rätt sätt


Explanation:
egen erfarenhet

Lena Matzdotter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!