KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical (general)

Hela meningar

Swedish translation: whole sentences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hela meningar
Swedish translation:whole sentences
Entered by: Mats Wiman

08:31 Aug 4, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Hela meningar
"The evaluation algorithm of the BEP® 2000 is assigned a conversion factor to guarantee adaptation to the results of the BEP® III and manual processing. As a result the BEP® 2000 has a reference range of 17.2 to 1032 pmol/L." Kan någon hjälpa? Jag har bara dessa meningar.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
whole sentences
Explanation:
The evaluation algorithm of the BEP® 2000 is assigned a conversion factor to guarantee adaptation to the results of the BEP® III and manual processing. As a result the BEP® 2000 has a reference range of 17.2 to 1032 pmol/L."
=
Utvärderingsalgoritmen för BEP® 2000 har en omräkningsfaktor för att säkerställa en anpassning till resultaten för BEP® III och för manuell hantering. Följden är att BEP® 2000 har ett referensvärde av 17.2 till 1032 pmol/l."
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2whole sentences
Mats Wiman
4complete sentences
Emil Yarollahi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hela meningar
whole sentences


Explanation:
The evaluation algorithm of the BEP® 2000 is assigned a conversion factor to guarantee adaptation to the results of the BEP® III and manual processing. As a result the BEP® 2000 has a reference range of 17.2 to 1032 pmol/L."
=
Utvärderingsalgoritmen för BEP® 2000 har en omräkningsfaktor för att säkerställa en anpassning till resultaten för BEP® III och för manuell hantering. Följden är att BEP® 2000 har ett referensvärde av 17.2 till 1032 pmol/l."

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Tusen tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kai Virihaur: Klart och bra! :-)
9 mins
  -> Tack

agree  EKM: Allt perfekt - utom komma istället för punkt mellan 17 och 2.
22 mins
  -> Tack! Bra!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hela meningar
complete sentences


Explanation:
whole låter inge bra juh!

Emil Yarollahi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish