KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Music

key band members

Swedish translation: viktiga/huvudsakliga/centrala medlemmar/huvudmedlemmar i bandet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key band members
Swedish translation:viktiga/huvudsakliga/centrala medlemmar/huvudmedlemmar i bandet
Entered by: Jan Sundström

22:54 Aug 27, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Music / Questionnaire video games
English term or phrase: key band members
You can play as additional key band members developed specifically for this new game
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
viktiga/huvudsakliga/centrala medlemmar/huvudmedlemmar i bandet
Explanation:
Även här går det ju att spåna på flera benämningar...
Selected response from:

Jan Sundström
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1viktiga/huvudsakliga/centrala medlemmar/huvudmedlemmar i bandet
Jan Sundström
4Huvudmedlemmar/ordinarie bandmedlemmarxxxbelieve faer


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
viktiga/huvudsakliga/centrala medlemmar/huvudmedlemmar i bandet


Explanation:
Även här går det ju att spåna på flera benämningar...


    Reference: http://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Faithless#Historik
Jan Sundström
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hakim_sm
3 hrs

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Huvudmedlemmar/ordinarie bandmedlemmar


Explanation:
Nästan alla fungerar ju, men det låter bäst med huvudmedlemmar, eller möjligen ordinarie medlemmar.


    Reference: http://www.folkbladet.se/nyheter/finspang/artikel.aspx?artic...
xxxbelieve faer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mårten Sandberg