KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

detail

Swedish translation: detaljåtergivning


11:34 Jul 25, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Audio
English term or phrase: detail
Gäller TV-skärm:

"Enhances clarity, detail, and sound presence"
Spinlike
Sweden
Swedish translation:detaljåtergivning
Explanation:
"Förbättrar skärpa och detalj- och ljudåtergivning".

Ett alternativ:

"Förbättrar, skärpa, detaljer och ljud"
Selected response from:

PMPtranslations
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detaljåtergivningPMPtranslations
3ger mer detalj
Rosica Dimitrova


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ger mer detalj


Explanation:
ger mer detalj (gäller också ljud )

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detaljåtergivning


Explanation:
"Förbättrar skärpa och detalj- och ljudåtergivning".

Ett alternativ:

"Förbättrar, skärpa, detaljer och ljud"

PMPtranslations
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 6




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Madelen Neikter