KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

make your photos pop

Swedish translation: ...så att de ger dina bilder det (där) lilla extra.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make your photos pop
Swedish translation:...så att de ger dina bilder det (där) lilla extra.
Entered by: tauvon

09:08 Sep 11, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Photography
English term or phrase: make your photos pop
Kontext:
This section shows you how to use color and light to make your photos pop.
tauvon
Sweden
...så att de ger dina bilder det (där) lilla extra.
Explanation:
To make photos pop verkar helt enkelt innebära att förbättra bilderna, redigera de så att de får det där "lilla extra".
Selected response from:

Monika Lebenbaum
Grading comment
Tack båda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1...så att de ger dina bilder det (där) lilla extra.
Monika Lebenbaum
3gör dina bilder enastående
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...så att de ger dina bilder det (där) lilla extra.


Explanation:
To make photos pop verkar helt enkelt innebära att förbättra bilderna, redigera de så att de får det där "lilla extra".


    Reference: http://www.sxc.hu/blog/post/85
    Reference: http://www.scrapgirls.com/store/category.php?cat=71
Monika Lebenbaum
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Tack båda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlfa Trans
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gör dina bilder enastående


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 738