KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

content source

Swedish translation: innehållskälla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:content source
Swedish translation:innehållskälla
Entered by: Malin Brooks

17:14 Feb 28, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
/ Software localization
English term or phrase: content source
as in: edit profile (content source).
Yngve Roennike
innehållskälla
Explanation:
content = innehåll
source = källa, upphov, ursprung
Selected response from:

Malin Brooks
Grading comment
källförteckning valdes.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2innehållskällaMalin Brooks
4 -1ursprungskodxxxForster


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
innehållskälla


Explanation:
content = innehåll
source = källa, upphov, ursprung

Malin Brooks
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
källförteckning valdes.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Johansson
2 hrs
  -> Tack

agree  Billy McCormac
4 hrs
  -> Tack

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ursprungskod


Explanation:
Behövs ej

xxxForster
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Perry Svensson: This is Swedish for "source code."
6 hrs