KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

enter

Swedish translation: gå in; komma in; stiga på


19:52 Mar 17, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: enter
to enter into a place
Swedish translation:gå in; komma in; stiga på
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5gå in; komma in; stiga på
Sven Petersson
4träda in på
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gå in; komma in; stiga på


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14056
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marionb
10 mins
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Billy McCormac
22 mins
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  EKM
10 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Peter Johansson
11 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Nina Engberg
1 day2 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
träda in på


Explanation:
tillträda, a bit more formal - gotta be Swedish(!)

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33