KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

parking hangtag

Swedish translation: parkeringstillstånd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parking hangtag
Swedish translation:parkeringstillstånd
Entered by: Helena Olsson

16:01 Feb 10, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: parking hangtag
Look elsewhere and find product packaging, appliance nameplates, electroluminescent watch faces and electroluminescent cell phone panels, playing cards, folding maps, parking lot hangtags, pharmaceutical labels, hotel “DO NOT DISTURB” signs, refrigerator magnets, and more—all made with the aid of Spartanics equipment.
Mirjam Johansson
Sweden
parkeringstillstånd
Explanation:
Är väl ett slags (amerikanskt) perkeringstillstånd som man köper för t.ex. olika universitetscampus? Jag kan inte komma närmare än så.
Selected response from:

Helena Olsson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3parkering diskenxxxfinntranslat
2parkeringstillståndHelena Olsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parkering disken


Explanation:
id think so.

xxxfinntranslat
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
parkeringstillstånd


Explanation:
Är väl ett slags (amerikanskt) perkeringstillstånd som man köper för t.ex. olika universitetscampus? Jag kan inte komma närmare än så.


    Reference: http://www.cvcc.edu/stud_serv/admissions/parkinghangtags.htm
Helena Olsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7