KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

payment card issues

Swedish translation: betalkortsärenden/frågor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payment card issues
Swedish translation:betalkortsärenden/frågor
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

08:57 May 9, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
/ r
English term or phrase: payment card issues
Detaljhandelsförsäljning.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Betalkortsärenden/frågor
Explanation:
exp.
Selected response from:

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Betalkortsärenden/frågor
Tore Feuk
4utgåvor
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Betalkortsärenden/frågor


Explanation:
exp.

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEBT: betalkortsärenden
16 mins

agree  Nina Engberg: betalkortsärenden
4 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utgåvor


Explanation:
issue kan även avse själva det kort som används
cf
1)
Payment card issue identifier
2)
In case the cardholder fails to cover the indebtedness for the previous settlement cycle till the 27th day of the month the Bank on the basis of the consent given by the cardholder in the payment card issue and service agreement


    Reference: http://www.spangraph.freeserve.co.uk/policyAdmin/PAfiles/fin...
    Reference: http://www.ub.lt/index.php/en/bservices/cards/rulesvirt/
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883