KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

spray booth

Swedish translation: sprutbox


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spray booth
Swedish translation:sprutbox
Entered by: Linda Joelsson

08:18 May 16, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: spray booth
If you have to spray in a confined area, or need to use the product heavily, you may need to use a spray booth or other precautions.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
sprutbox
Explanation:
Brukar man säga.
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprutboxLena Matzdotter
4spruttält
Tomas Nilsson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spruttält


Explanation:
Kan funka inte helt säker.

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson

Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 68

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprutbox


Explanation:
Brukar man säga.

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632