KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

notification form

Swedish translation: anmälningsformulär/blankett


21:03 May 21, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: notification form
I ett anställningsavtal: "Any period of sickness in excess of one week requires the submission of a medical practitioner's certificate, with the appropriate notification form to be completed weekly during the period of absence."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:anmälningsformulär/blankett
Explanation:
notification = anmälan, meddelande rapport
"appropriate notification form" är väl vad vi dagligt kallar sjukanmälan
Selected response from:

Eva Palm
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anmälningsformulär/blankett
Eva Palm
4UnderrättelseformulärLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Underrättelseformulär


Explanation:
Skulle jag tro.

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anmälningsformulär/blankett


Explanation:
notification = anmälan, meddelande rapport
"appropriate notification form" är väl vad vi dagligt kallar sjukanmälan

Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 141
Grading comment
Tack!