KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

proactively

Swedish translation: aktivt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proactively
Swedish translation:aktivt
Entered by: Mats Wiman

16:23 Jul 3, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
/ Data
English term or phrase: proactively
The Internet then can proactively contact Goran.
Christopher
aktivt
Explanation:
Internet kan sedan aktivt kontakta Göran

we omit the 'pro' part in Swedish
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så hjärtligt. Förslaget du gav
var bäst och framförallt helt korrekt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aktivt
Mats Wiman
4förebyggandeHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aktivt


Explanation:
Internet kan sedan aktivt kontakta Göran

we omit the 'pro' part in Swedish


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
Tack så hjärtligt. Förslaget du gav
var bäst och framförallt helt korrekt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malin Brooks
24 mins

agree  Hanna Valenta
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förebyggande


Explanation:
(i förebyggande syfte) - alltså att installera uppdateringar osv i förebyggande syfte för att förhindra att fel uppstår osv

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265