KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Refresh

Swedish translation: Uppdatera


18:32 Aug 19, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Refresh
Option to 'refresh' or clear the computer screen
Anna Brantley
United States
Swedish translation:Uppdatera
Explanation:
Enl Microsoft
Selected response from:

marionb
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Uppdateramarionb
5 +1UppdateraSara Hagelstam


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Uppdatera


Explanation:
Enl Microsoft

marionb
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Palm
16 mins

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
46 mins

agree  EKM
54 mins

agree  BedaB
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uppdatera


Explanation:
Always.

Sara Hagelstam
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haris
1 hr