KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

TITLE LABEL

Swedish translation: rubriketikett


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TITLE LABEL
Swedish translation:rubriketikett
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

20:46 Dec 27, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: TITLE LABEL
Web page
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
rubriketikett
Explanation:
rubrikrad kan också vara bra
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TitelrutaHans-Bertil Karlsson
3rubriketikettReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Titelruta


Explanation:
titelrad, etc

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
The asker has declined this answer

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rubriketikett


Explanation:
rubrikrad kan också vara bra

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026