KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Click to open url

Swedish translation: Klicka för att öppna URL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Click to open URL
Swedish translation:Klicka för att öppna URL
Entered by: Igor Kreknin

20:59 Dec 27, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Click to open url
Web page
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Klicka för att öppna URL
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3öppna länken med ett klickReino Havbrandt
4 -1Klicka för att öppna URL
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Klicka för att öppna URL


Explanation:
.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roland Johansson: Du valde ett förslag som eg. osvenskt (anglicism) Reimos förslag bättre eller: klicka på länken om du vill öppna den
11 hrs
  -> > osvenskt // Svenska(!) Dagbladet: Senast den 15 september vill vi ha adressen (URL:n) till ditt bidrag på mejl http://www.svd.se/dynamiskt/Idag/did_654777.asp // osv.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
öppna länken med ett klick


Explanation:
ett annat alternativ

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
The asker has declined this answer