KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

You have entered some information that...

Swedish translation: Du har angivit viss information som...


15:21 Dec 28, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: You have entered some information that...
Chat discussion group
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Swedish translation:Du har angivit viss information som...
Explanation:
"angivit" could be replaced by "angett"
Selected response from:

Marianne Ljung
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Du har angivit viss information som...Marianne Ljung
4Du har skrivit in meddelande som ...marionb


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Du har skrivit in meddelande som ...


Explanation:
meddelande kan bytas mot information om det passar bättre i texten

marionb
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 34
The asker has declined this answer

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Du har angivit viss information som...


Explanation:
"angivit" could be replaced by "angett"

Marianne Ljung
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
1 hr