KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

i think i love you

Swedish translation: Jag tror jag älskar dig.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I think I love you.
Swedish translation:Jag tror jag älskar dig.
Entered by: Mats Wiman

21:40 Dec 30, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i think i love you
if you love somebody
chris
Jag tror jag älskar dig.
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Jag tror jag älskar dig.
Mats Wiman
5jag tror att jag älskar dig
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Jag tror jag älskar dig.


Explanation:
none


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marionb
1 hr

agree  Paul Svensson
8 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson: först till kvarn.....
2 days15 hrs

agree  zebung
3 days2 hrs

agree  Åsa Gudmundsson
9 days

agree  Nina Engberg
9 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jag tror att jag älskar dig


Explanation:
Better be sure before telling though ;-)

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125