KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

CIS

Swedish translation: företagets informationsstrategi


22:05 Jan 13, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
/ Company policy and strategi
English term or phrase: CIS
"Statement about Integrity to be included on the CIS:

Employees must abide by and uphold the Code of Business Conduct and all laws.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:företagets informationsstrategi
Explanation:
Eller företagets policy, verkar det som.
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Jag tror det passar bäst här./Monica B.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4företagets informationsstrategiLena Matzdotter
3datoriserade informationsbehandlingssystem / datoriserade informationssystem
Roger Arvidsson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
datoriserade informationsbehandlingssystem / datoriserade informationssystem


Explanation:
CIS = Computerized Information Systems

enl En-SC FAR

Lycka till
hälsar
Roger

Roger Arvidsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 277

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
företagets informationsstrategi


Explanation:
Eller företagets policy, verkar det som.

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Jag tror det passar bäst här./Monica B.