KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

hjälp mig

Swedish translation: help me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hjälp mig
Swedish translation:help me
Entered by: Eva Linderoth

09:10 May 21, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hjälp mig
please give me the meaning of hjalp mig which is in swedish change it to english and urdo
asif
help me
Explanation:
This is the English for "help me"
Selected response from:

Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5help me
Eva Linderoth
3help meReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
help me


Explanation:
This is the English for "help me"


    native
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anette Herbert
20 mins

agree  Anette Sjoberg
53 mins

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
10 hrs

agree  Malin Brooks
13 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
9 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
help me


Explanation:
or please help me. Sorry, but I dont know Urdu!

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026