KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

emission control expert

Swedish translation: expert på avgaskontroll


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emission control expert
Swedish translation:expert på avgaskontroll
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

05:36 May 23, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: emission control expert
"To reflect the importance of the ever-growing catalytic converter market, XXX, emission control expert, has launched a special Catalytic Converter Catalogue for 2003, carrying full details of its comprehensive range of converters and innovative new Lambda sensor program."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
expert på avgaskontroll
Explanation:
så Naturvårdsverket

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 05:49:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller
bilavgaskontroll

\"Naturvårdsverkets föreskrifter om ändring i kungörelsen (SNFS 1992:12) med föreskrifter om bilavgaskontroll\"

http://www.svenskamiljonatet.se/miljonat/english/katalog/typ...
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5avgasrening
Klas Törnquist
4expert(er) på emissions/utsläppskontroll/utsläppsbegränsning
Eva Linderoth
4expert på avgaskontroll
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert på avgaskontroll


Explanation:
så Naturvårdsverket

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 05:49:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller
bilavgaskontroll

\"Naturvårdsverkets föreskrifter om ändring i kungörelsen (SNFS 1992:12) med föreskrifter om bilavgaskontroll\"

http://www.svenskamiljonatet.se/miljonat/english/katalog/typ...

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert(er) på emissions/utsläppskontroll/utsläppsbegränsning


Explanation:
är mina funderingar. Kanske det framgår av resten av texten att det är enbart avgaskontroll det gäller


    erfarenhet
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 191

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avgasrening


Explanation:
...heter det på svenska.


    Bilmanualer
    Reference: http://www.naturvardsverket.se/index.php3?main=/dokument/lag...
Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1191