KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

I love God

Swedish translation: Jag älskar Gud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love God
Swedish translation:Jag älskar Gud
Entered by: Perry Svensson

02:26 Jul 6, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love God
I love God
Mary Nix
Jag älskar Gud.
Explanation:
A direct translation.
Selected response from:

Perry Svensson
Taiwan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Jag älskar Gud.
Perry Svensson
5och jag hoppas att Gud älskar mig, trots alltReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Jag älskar Gud.


Explanation:
A direct translation.


    Native Swedish speaker
Perry Svensson
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Hellbom
3 hrs

agree  maq
9 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg
1 day13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
och jag hoppas att Gud älskar mig, trots allt


Explanation:
men inte så säkert
efteersom alla andra hatar mig

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026