KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

booster products

Swedish translation: lockvaror


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booster products
Swedish translation:lockvaror
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

08:09 Jul 6, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: booster products
Ett spel för säljare på företagets intranät där de kan få poäng v för ökad försäljning mm.: "The list of "eligible" products may be viewed on the site in the VIPs - products section. Credits may be
gained for each product according to the table shown hereafter. Supplementary VIPs credits may be gained with the specific booster products that are also placed in the program."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
lockvaror
Explanation:
syftet med lockvaror är att öka försälningen (boost the sale)
Selected response from:

uffe
Grading comment
Tack! Jag väljer ditt svar. Det är kort och tycks korrekt i min text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4försäljningsbefrämjande producter
Sven Petersson
1lockvaroruffe
1tilläggsprodukter
Paul Svensson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tilläggsprodukter


Explanation:
kanske ?


    Reference: http://www.eskilstuna-em.se/kund/foretagsforsalj.htm
Paul Svensson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 65

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
försäljningsbefrämjande producter


Explanation:
Se reference!


    Reference: http://www.thebooster.com/en-us/dept_421.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lockvaror


Explanation:
syftet med lockvaror är att öka försälningen (boost the sale)

uffe
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Tack! Jag väljer ditt svar. Det är kort och tycks korrekt i min text.