KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

reality

Swedish translation: verklighet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reality
Swedish translation:verklighet
Entered by: Alf Andersson

16:29 Nov 6, 2003
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: reality
No context.
Alf Andersson
verklighet
Explanation:
good luck

-Dan
Selected response from:

Daniel Mencher
United States
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2verklighet
Daniel Mencher
5verklighet
Spinlike


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verklighet


Explanation:
good luck

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Tack.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: Eller, mer formellt, "realitet".
3 mins

agree  hirselina: or "verkligheten"
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verklighet


Explanation:
.. brukar vi säga på svenska.

Spinlike
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 16