KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

eject

Swedish translation: mata ut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eject
Swedish translation:mata ut
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

09:05 Nov 9, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: eject
En sträng till CD/DVD-brännare: "&Load/EjectF8"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
mata ut
Explanation:
See reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mata ut
Sven Petersson
4skjuta ut/ta ut
Eva Gustavsson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skjuta ut/ta ut


Explanation:
.

Eva Gustavsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 274

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mata ut


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.connectionab.com/produkter/tillbehor.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14056
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: absolut
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!