KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

De-interlace

Swedish translation: avfläta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:de-interlace
Swedish translation:avfläta
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:16 Nov 11, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: De-interlace
Sträng till CD-/DVD-brännare.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
avfläta, radsprångseliminera, deinterlace
Explanation:
Var djärv!
Försvara det svenska språket!
Stöd "avfläta"!
Skapa arbetstillfälle för framtida generationer av översättare!

(Läs referensen NOGA!)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack. OK.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5avfläta, radsprångseliminera, deinterlace
Sven Petersson
4ta bort radsprångHans-Bertil Karlsson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de-interlace
avfläta, radsprångseliminera, deinterlace


Explanation:
Var djärv!
Försvara det svenska språket!
Stöd "avfläta"!
Skapa arbetstillfälle för framtida generationer av översättare!

(Läs referensen NOGA!)


    Reference: http://lists.alt.org/pipermail/sv/2003-October/000459.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Tack. OK.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de-interlace
ta bort radsprång


Explanation:
Kanske inte så terminologiskt exakt, men beskriver vad som händer.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265