KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

special accomplishment

Swedish translation: prestation


10:32 Mar 10, 2004
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: special accomplishment
I rekommendationsbrev/arbetintyg för anställd:
As special accomplishments she has been part of the launch teams of XX and ZZ Series.
Hur översätter man det bäst?
tauvon
Sweden
Swedish translation:prestation
Explanation:
tycker det later battre i ett rekommendationsbrev
Selected response from:

lin78da
United States
Grading comment
Jag valde en omskrivning till slut -"även utmärkt sig genom sitt arbete med xxx"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specialuppdragHans-Bertil Karlsson
3prestationlin78da


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialuppdrag


Explanation:
Tycker jag låter OK, eller specialuppgift (om det handlar om utbildning)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 91

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestation


Explanation:
tycker det later battre i ett rekommendationsbrev

lin78da
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
Grading comment
Jag valde en omskrivning till slut -"även utmärkt sig genom sitt arbete med xxx"