KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

control panel box

Swedish translation: kontrollpanelen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control panel box
Swedish translation:kontrollpanelen
Entered by: Lisa Dahlander

09:35 Aug 13, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: control panel box
"Never immerse the control panel box in water or any other liquid".
"Remove the control panel from the appliance".
etc.

Återigen från bruksanvisning för fritös. Känner inte heller till att själva reglaget skulle kunna vara löstagbart på en fritös, men det måste alltså vara någon modell jag aldrig sett, så jag vore tacksam om någon kunde bekräfta detta.

Tack på förhand!
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
kontrollpanelen
Explanation:
Jag tror att man kan utesluta boxen, det säger nog sig självt
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6kontrollpanelenHans-Bertil Karlsson
4manöverpanelens lådaReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
kontrollpanelen


Explanation:
Jag tror att man kan utesluta boxen, det säger nog sig självt

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LindaMcM
9 mins
  -> Tack

agree  Kristina Thorne
19 mins
  -> Tack Kristina

agree  Mårten Engelberg
6 hrs
  -> Tack Morten

agree  EKM
15 hrs
  -> Tack Mårten

agree  Mario Marcolin: box -> att den inte får täckas av vätska, från något håll
20 hrs
  -> Tack Mario

agree  KEVIN QUINLAN
1 day20 hrs
  -> Tack Kevin

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manöverpanelens låda


Explanation:
ska de va

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 181