KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

back up ring

Swedish translation: stödring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back up ring
Swedish translation:stödring
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

14:50 Dec 5, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Valsverk, rullvagnar, lyftcylindrar
English term or phrase: back up ring
Reservdelar: "axial cylindric roller rim, shaft disc, screw plug, piston guide ring, back up ring, sealing, hydraulic fittings, deep groove ball bearing."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
stödring
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stödringReino Havbrandt
4reservring
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reservring


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 738

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stödring


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day5 hrs