KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Other

Backing bearing

Swedish translation: Stödlager/stödvals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Backing bearing
Swedish translation:Stödlager/stödvals
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

09:10 Dec 7, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Valsverk, rullvagnar, lyftcylindrar
English term or phrase: Backing bearing
ROLL SIZES
NOM
WORK ROLL DIA
NOM. 1st INTERMEDIATE DIA.: 71.5 mm (96.0 – 105)

NOM. 2nd INTERMEDIATE DIA: 127 mm (170 – 176)

BACKING BEARING DIA.: 225 mm

BACKING BEARING WIDTH: 120 mm

QUANTITY BACKING BEARINGS:
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Stödlager/stödvals
Explanation:
Olika i olika typer av valsverk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 57 mins (2004-12-07 12:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Antal stödlager:
Selected response from:

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Stödlager/stödvalsTomas Onsjö
3lager för stödvals; stödvalslager
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
backing bearing
lager för stödvals; stödvalslager


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 738

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backing bearing
Stödlager/stödvals


Explanation:
Olika i olika typer av valsverk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 57 mins (2004-12-07 12:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Antal stödlager:

Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tack igen!