KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

well log

Swedish translation: borrhålslogg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well log
Swedish translation:borrhålslogg
Entered by: Eva-Lotta Ljung

12:04 Feb 21, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: well log
when you buy well log and seismic data, it only has to be loaded into the database once
Eva-Lotta Ljung
borrhålslogg
Explanation:
enligt TNC 86
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1borrhålsloggasptech
4 +1brunnsdata
Mårten Sandberg


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brunnsdata


Explanation:
Baserat på definitionerna i reffen, vilka stämmer väl överens med bruket av det svenska brunnsdata i ref 2.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=sv&rls=GGLG%2CGGLG%3A2005-37...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=sv&rls=GGLG%2CGGLG%3A2005-37...
Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson: loggade värden
53 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
borrhålslogg


Explanation:
enligt TNC 86

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson: är det inte ett instrument?
48 mins
  -> nej, det är ett protokoll