KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Grow Some Cheer

Swedish translation: få upp stämningen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grow Some Cheer
Swedish translation:få upp stämningen
Entered by: micawber_7

16:05 Mar 14, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Camera presentation
English term or phrase: Grow Some Cheer
This is a catch phrase in a digital camera presentation - any ideas to make it both accurate and appealing?
micawber_7
få upp stämningen
Explanation:
Kan det kanske vara nåt?
Selected response from:

Lars Wetterstrom
Grading comment
Thanks! Great suggestion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1få upp stämningen
Lars Wetterstrom
3framkalla en bra stämningKjelle


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grow some cheer
få upp stämningen


Explanation:
Kan det kanske vara nåt?

Lars Wetterstrom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! Great suggestion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfinntranslat: could be =)
6 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grow some cheer
framkalla en bra stämning


Explanation:
sådär i "kamerasammanhang"....

Kjelle
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7