KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Printing & Publishing

multiple printing

Swedish translation: dubbelkopiering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple printing
Swedish translation:dubbelkopiering
Entered by: Lars Jelking

09:43 Jul 26, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / Photo
English term or phrase: multiple printing
Later, the photographer painted them open, a process made possible by the development of multiple printing.

Vad heter "multiple printing" på fackspråk?
tauvon
Sweden
dubbelkopiering
Explanation:
"Multiple printing" är en kopieringsmetod där två eller fler bilder läggs på samma photopapper genom att kopiera ett negativ i taget. En föregångare till dagens digitalbildmixning alltså.
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1multiutskrift
Mats Wikberg
4dubbelkopiering
Lars Jelking


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiutskrift


Explanation:
Helt enkelt


    Reference: http://www.canon.se/for_home/product_finder/printers/direct_...
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
20 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dubbelkopiering


Explanation:
"Multiple printing" är en kopieringsmetod där två eller fler bilder läggs på samma photopapper genom att kopiera ett negativ i taget. En föregångare till dagens digitalbildmixning alltså.


Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack!