KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Psychology

interpersonal assertiveness

Swedish translation: ömsesidig tydlighet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interpersonal assertiveness
Swedish translation:ömsesidig tydlighet
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

14:36 Dec 9, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: interpersonal assertiveness
Psychosocial therapy addresses anxiety reduction and desensitization, cognitive-behavioral interventions, and interpersonal assertiveness.
xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
social tydlighet
Explanation:
... kansek kan passarbra här. Se annars länken nedan:
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Lena. Det blev "ömsesidig tydlighet" eftersom det passade i sammanhanget. Tack även Mario.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(dominansbeteende)
Mario Marcolin
3social tydlighet
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
social tydlighet


Explanation:
... kansek kan passarbra här. Se annars länken nedan:


    Reference: http://www.nummer.se/content/p28444.asp?id=27744
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack Lena. Det blev "ömsesidig tydlighet" eftersom det passade i sammanhanget. Tack även Mario.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(dominansbeteende)


Explanation:
dominansbeteende i interaktion med andra,
alternatativr grad av dominans/passivitet:
cf
"Your level of interpersonal assertiveness is average; you are neither overly dominant or passive in your relationships."

http://www.computerpsychologist.com/tcp2000/careersampr.htm


Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8