KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Retail

VAT reclaims

Swedish translation: återbetalning av moms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VAT reclaims
Swedish translation:återbetalning av moms
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

17:40 May 8, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Retail / retail
English term or phrase: VAT reclaims
Detaljhandelsföräsljning: "· VAT reclaims can only be applied for by Customers exporting goods out of the EU."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
återbetalning av moms
Explanation:
är kanske mer beskrivande eftersom det ju handlar om privatpersoner
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3återbetalning av momsHans-Bertil Karlsson
4 +2momsåtervinning
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
momsåtervinning


Explanation:
kan endast....


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malin Brooks
11 mins

agree  Anna, citato: Jag har skrivit copy för ett företag som arbetar med just momsåtervinning (customer här behöver inte vara privatperson)
2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
återbetalning av moms


Explanation:
är kanske mer beskrivande eftersom det ju handlar om privatpersoner

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: så brukar det kallas.
6 mins
  -> Tack

agree  Eva Palm
44 mins
  -> Tack

agree  Erik Hansson
2 hrs
  -> Tack