KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Retail

EOW

Swedish translation: Veckoavslut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EOW
Swedish translation:Veckoavslut
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

08:17 May 9, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Retail / retail
English term or phrase: EOW
Detaljhandelsförsäljning: "Contents

Till Security………………………………….TIM1
Payment Card Issues…………………….TIM2
Gift Vouchers……………………………….TIM3
Refund/Exchange/Trade-in………….TIM4
Staff Discount……………………………….TIM5
No-Sales………………………………………..TIM6
Cashing Up/EOD Procedure………….TIM7
EOW and Weekly Z Read……………….TIM8
Reports and Enquiries..………………..TIM9
Training Mode……………………………..TIM10
Det behövs kanske mer kontext?
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Veckoavslut
Explanation:
EOW = End Of Week

EOD = End Of Day (Dagsavslut)

Vänligen,
Katarina
Selected response from:

Katarina Bovin
Grading comment
Tack båda två för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5VeckoavslutKatarina Bovin
4veckorapport/avläsning
Eva Palm


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veckorapport/avläsning


Explanation:
EOW = end of week

http://www.dbsoft.co.uk/prod03.htm

där nämns EOD, EOW o EOM-reports
vilket måste referera till dag vecka o månads-rapport



    Reference: http://www.dbsoft.co.uk/prod03.htm
Eva Palm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veckoavslut


Explanation:
EOW = End Of Week

EOD = End Of Day (Dagsavslut)

Vänligen,
Katarina

Katarina Bovin
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tack båda två för hjälpen!