KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Retail

incident report

Swedish translation: händelserapportformulär


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incident report
Swedish translation:händelserapportformulär
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

14:33 May 9, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Retail / retail
English term or phrase: incident report
Detaljhandelsförsäljning: "Variances must also be reported to your Field Manager and your Loss Prevention Administrator on an Incident Report Form."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
händelserapportformulär
Explanation:
nå'tt sån't tycker jag
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2händelserapportformulärHans-Bertil Karlsson
4händelserapportEKM


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
händelserapportformulär


Explanation:
nå'tt sån't tycker jag

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Tack igen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bengt Sandström: Varför inte bara "Händelserapport"
1 min
  -> Det står ju faktiskt "form" också. Kanske byråkratiskt, men...

agree  EKM: självklart håller jag med, mitt svar kom sent, och jag såg dig inte..
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
händelserapport


Explanation:
29 träffar på google, men relevanta sådana, om helsvenska händelser.


    Reference: http://www.google.com
EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28