KudoZ home » English to Swedish » SAP

tab screen

Swedish translation: flikfönster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tab screen
Swedish translation:flikfönster
Entered by: Anette Herbert

17:54 Oct 19, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / SAP
English term or phrase: tab screen
screen in SAP R/3 system for PP module
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
flikfönster
Explanation:


"Flikfönster är fönster i vilka du kan klicka på olika flikar för
att nå olika fönster"
Selected response from:

Anette Herbert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1flikfönster
Anette Herbert
5skärm med flikarHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skärm med flikar


Explanation:
skärmbild (fönster) som är uppdelat i flikar, ungefär som ett kortregister. När man klickar på en flik, läggs den längst fram. Flikarnas innehåll kan variera beroende på vad man önskar göra just då - alltifrån inställningar till kalkylblad...

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flikfönster


Explanation:


"Flikfönster är fönster i vilka du kan klicka på olika flikar för
att nå olika fönster"


    Reference: http://www.avropa.nu/Handledning/Startsidan.htm
    Reference: http://macworld.idg.se/community/nyhet.asp?ID=980717-MW1
Anette Herbert
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> Tack Sven d å!