KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Science

Operating procedure

Swedish translation: driftsprocedur


14:43 Jul 18, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Operating procedure
Operating procedure
myhr10
Swedish translation:driftsprocedur
Explanation:
eller driftsmetod
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3driftsprocedurLena Matzdotter
4driftsrutinGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
driftsprocedur


Explanation:
eller driftsmetod

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tore Feuk
0 min

agree  Inger Brandt
1 hr

agree  Eva Palm
18 hrs

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driftsrutin


Explanation:
är ett rätt vanligt sätt att beskriva det..


    Native Swede
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476