KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

coils

Swedish translation: rullar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coils
Swedish translation:rullar
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:48 Feb 28, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: coils
Bars in coils
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
rullar
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rullar
Sven Petersson
5 +1ringarasptech


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rullar


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Johansson
17 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Klas Törnquist: Rätt!
2 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Fredrik Larsson
10 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ringar


Explanation:
den normala handelsbeteckningen

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForster
6 hrs