KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

on extended portion

Swedish translation: när den är förlängd/i förlängd version


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on extended portion
Swedish translation:när den är förlängd/i förlängd version
Entered by: Mats Wiman

06:29 Mar 21, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Wireless LAN
English term or phrase: on extended portion
CardBus dapter - Dimensions: 54 mm x 114 mm x 5 mm-7,8 mm on extended portion
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
när den är förlängd
Explanation:
mätt i förlängd version
....5-7,8 mm som förlängd
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utstickande delen
Yngve Roennike
4 -1när den är förlängd
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
när den är förlängd


Explanation:
mätt i förlängd version
....5-7,8 mm som förlängd


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  BedaB: Snarare: i den uttänjda/utvidgade delen (det är ju trots allt det minsta måttet, därför tycker jag "förlängd" låter konstigt.
10 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utstickande delen


Explanation:
mäter 54 mm, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 15:05:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Well, to me it reads, that part of it which is extended measures, etc.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33