KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

non-overlapping

Swedish translation: icke överlappande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-overlapping
Swedish translation:icke överlappande
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

08:09 Mar 21, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Wireless LAN
English term or phrase: non-overlapping
Eight non-overlapping channels for greater network capacity
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
icke överlappande
Explanation:
används i en spec. nedan för trådlösa LAN:
(se sid 2)

www.xircom.com/assets_emea/mobile_vision/site/salestools/wi...
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5icke-överlappande
Sven Petersson
4icke överlappandeGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
icke-överlappande


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
icke överlappande


Explanation:
används i en spec. nedan för trådlösa LAN:
(se sid 2)

www.xircom.com/assets_emea/mobile_vision/site/salestools/wi...

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476