KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

packet data payload

Swedish translation: Mängden paketerad data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packet data payload
Swedish translation:Mängden paketerad data
Entered by: Geir Olsen

16:17 Mar 25, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Network technologies
English term or phrase: packet data payload
Packet header compression has no effect on the packet data payload, and it actually improves transmission delay and interactive response time.
caroline persson
Sweden
Mängden paketerad data
Explanation:
Jag hittade denna beskrivning på nedanstående www.adress.
Lycka till.
Selected response from:

Geir Olsen
Spain
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mängden paketerad dataGeir Olsen
4datapaketlastenLena Matzdotter
4betald belastning för packetdataHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betald belastning för packetdata


Explanation:
...eller liknande. Alltså den datamängd man betalar för att föra över.

Trafikavgift kallas det också på lite enklare språk

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datapaketlasten


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet.

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mängden paketerad data


Explanation:
Jag hittade denna beskrivning på nedanstående www.adress.
Lycka till.



    Reference: http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/sDefinition/0,,sid14_gc...
Geir Olsen
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!