KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

aftersales warehouses

Swedish translation: lagerförsäljningslokaler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aftersales warehouses
Swedish translation:lagerförsäljningslokaler
Entered by: Fredrik Larsson

08:13 Mar 28, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: aftersales warehouses
a streamlined process to eliminate obsolete parts in aftersales warehouses and resolved ownership of quality assurance in storage compounds
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
lagerförsäljningslokaler
Explanation:
Lager/lokal för försäljning av överblivet/sekunda gods
Selected response from:

Fredrik Larsson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lagerförsäljningslokaler
Fredrik Larsson
4after-sales-lager
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after-sales-lager


Explanation:
eg lagerhus, lagerbyggnad


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lagerförsäljningslokaler


Explanation:
Lager/lokal för försäljning av överblivet/sekunda gods

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125